Custom Designs | Higher Quality | Lower Prices

Privacy

Privacy 

RAZZINO FURNITURE
PRIVACY STATEMENT
01 March 2017

Razzino Furniture is a retailer, who trades utilising the web through its website and in its stores. Information about Razzino Furniture can be obtained by logging on to www.razzinofurniture.com or by contacting us directly:

info@razzinofurniture.com.au

This Privacy Policy explains how Razzino Furniture collects and protects the privacy of personal information about you collected by Razzino Furniture or provided by you to Razzino Furniture via our website or from other sources.

This Privacy Policy does not apply in relation to acts and practices of Razzino Furniture which relate directly to the employee records of present and former employees of Razzino Furniture. Razzino Furniture acknowledges and is committed to protecting your privacy and disclose and hold personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1998 (“the Act”).

 

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Razzino Furniture does not collect personal information unless it is necessary for carrying out the functions and activities as a retailer. Razzino Furniture only collects such information by lawful and fair means and in an unobtrusive manner. You may be providing personal information about yourself or others each time you contact Razzino Furniture by phone, fax, letter or e-mail. Razzino Furniture needs to use this information to provide you with services and/or products.

 

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION AND MARKETING:

Razzino Furniture will use and disclose your personal information for the primary purposes of carrying out business as a retailer or a purpose related to Razzino Furniture’s primary purpose such as marketing, where you consent to such disclosure or such disclosure is permitted by the Act. In addition Razzino Furniture use such information to market, to you, products and services offered by Razzino Furniture, unless you have indicated that you do not wish to obtain such marketing offers or material. Such a request can be made by e-mailing info@razzinofurniture.com.au  . Razzino Furniture will in such circumstances only use the personal information provided for the sole purpose of providing the service you have requested. Razzino Furniture will not disclose your personal information to a third party other than the Authorised Parties without your approval.

 

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

Please note this Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We expect most such changes to be minor, but there may be changes that are more significant. Regardless, we will post those changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will also provide a more prominent notice.

 

For further information regarding privacy issues please write to:

Privacy Officer
Razzino Furniture

4/18 Circuit Drive

HENDON SA 5014